We Accept Purchase Orders from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local) Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.

Free ground shipping within United States

All Categories

0XFDRT - Dell 10m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

: Part No
0XFDRT
: Manufacturer
Dell
: Category
Cables
: SKU
GTD1DEGO1708407
: Availability
IN STOCK
: Condition
Refurbished
$1,020.10 $913.65
You Save: $106.45 (10% Special Discount)
BUY NOW Add to Cart
Service Free ground shipping within United States
payment methods
  • 4 GREAT REASONS TO BUY FROM US:
Part No: 0XFDRT
Brand: Dell
Category: Cables
Condition: Refurbished
Weight: 5 LBS
Here are the technical specifications for the Dell 10m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable:

- Cable Type: QSFP28
- Cable Length: 10 meters
- Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
- Connector Type: QSFP28 to QSFP28
- Fiber Type: Multimode
- Jacket Material: PVC
- Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
- Voltage Rating: 3.3V
- Power Consumption: 0.5W

Helpful Notes:
- This cable is designed for high-speed data transfer between network devices.
- The multimode fiber type allows for longer transmission distances.
- The PVC jacket material provides durability and protection for the fiber optic cable.

4.6

Out of 5.0
5 Star
19%
4 Star
80%
3 Star
60%
2 Star
40%
1 Star
20%

Overall

Rating

97%

of customers that buy from this merchant give them a 4 or 5-Star rating.

verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
verified

Impressed with the fast shipping! My order arrived within 24 hours!

Isaac Maraboli
verified

Kudos to the company for their exceptional customer service. They were responsive and ensured a smooth order process from start to finish.

Jefferson Silva
verified

A lifesaver! Managed to find the obsoleted part I was searching for. Seamless order fulfillment and excellent communication.

Daniel Tilley
verified

I am pleased with how quickly my order was processed and shipped. The product arrived in perfect condition. Highly satisfied!

Colin Miller
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
verified

I was hesitant about buying a refurbished unit, but I'm glad I did. The price was reasonable, and the unit came with a warranty as well!

Richard Hailstone
verified

Impressive international shipping! My order arrived safely and ahead of schedule. Great job!

Rebecca Klenke
verified

My order was dispatched swiftly, and I received it in record time. Very happy customer!

Matt Bryson
verified

Five stars for customer satisfaction! Tim is my account manager and he really exceeded my expectations with hassle-free ordering. Will definitely be a repeat customer.

Stephen Schroete
verified

I wanted a cost-effective option without compromising quality, and ordering a refurbished unit was the appropriate choice. The best price, coupled with a warranty, made it a win-win situation.

Douglas DeCeglia
verified

Exceptional service for international orders! They quoted landed cost and took care of everything. I received timely updates and delivered my package efficiently. Very satisfied!

Kerry Biller

Worldwide Shipping

Best Prices Guaranteed

Easy Warranty Claims & Returns

Secure Payment

Great

GotoDirect

Based on 97 reviews

GotoDirect