Free Ground Shipping

90 Days Return Policy

0
Need Support? Contact
IN STOCK
19% Off

380561-B21 - HP Short Wave Gigabite Interface Converter Gbic

:Part No
380561-B21
:Manufacturer
Compaq
:Category
Transceivers
:SKU
GTD66COGO67666
:Availability
IN STOCK
:Condition
Refurbished
$80.99
$65.20
You Save: $15.79 (19% Special Discount)

Free ground shipping within US up to 15lbs

payment:

WORLDWIDE SHIPPING
BEST PRICES GUARANTEED
EASY CLAIMS & RETURNS
SECURE PAYMENT
TRACK YOUR ORDER
Here are the technical specifications for the HP Short Wave Gigabit Interface Converter GBIC:

1. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
2. Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
3. Connectivity Technology: Wired
4. Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
5. Interface Type: GBIC
6. Wavelength: 850 nm
7. Max Operating Temperature: 70°C
8. Min Operating Temperature: 0°C
9. Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 85%
10. Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
11. Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 1.2 cm
12. Weight: 20 g

Helpful notes:
1. This GBIC is compatible with a wide range of HP networking products.
2. It supports hot-swapping, allowing for easy installation and removal.
3. The short wave wavelength of 850 nm makes it ideal for use in data centers and other high-speed networking environments.

General Specification

:Part No
380561-B21
:Manufacturer
Compaq
:Category
Transceivers
:SKU
GTD66COGO67666
:Availability
IN STOCK
:Condition
Refurbished
33%
Based On 95 Reviews

5 Stars

4 Stars

3 Stars

2 Stars

1 Stars

4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe

Related Products

best price
IBM 8GB FC SFP Shortwave Transceiver
$194.99 $156.98
best price
Finisar 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 1 X 10GBASE-SR
$64.77 $56.97
best price
Finisar 2.67Gb/s OC-48 SR/STM I-16 SONET Single-mode Fiber 2km 1310nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module
$52.06 $41.91
best price
HP 1Gb/s 10Base-T Connector SFP Transceiver Module
$52.06 $41.91
best price
HP 10GB Shortwave Fibre Channel XPAK 1 Pack Transceiver
$100.68 $81.07
best price
Intel 850nm 4Gb/s GBIC Transceiver Module
$54.61 $39.98