Free Ground Shipping

90 Days Return Policy

0
Need Support? Contact
IN STOCK
-2% Off

AT-G8ZX70/1510 - Allied 1.25Gbps 1000Base-ZX CWDM Single-Mode Fibre 70km 1510nm SC Connector GBIC Transceiver Module

:Part No
AT-G8ZX70/1510
:Manufacturer
Allied Telesis
:Category
Transceivers
:SKU
GTD66ALGO118120
:Availability
IN STOCK
:Condition
Refurbished
$234.53
$239.84
You Save: $-5.31 (-2% Special Discount)

Free ground shipping within US up to 15lbs

payment:

WORLDWIDE SHIPPING
BEST PRICES GUARANTEED
EASY CLAIMS & RETURNS
SECURE PAYMENT
TRACK YOUR ORDER
1. Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
2. Wavelength: 1510 nm
3. Fiber Type: Single-Mode
4. Maximum Distance: 70 km
5. Connector Type: SC
6. Form Factor: GBIC
7. Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
8. Voltage Supply: 3.3V
9. Power Consumption: 1.2W
10. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
11. Compliance Standards: IEEE 802.3z, RoHS
12. Dimensions: 5.6 x 1.3 x 0.8 cm

Notes:
1. This transceiver module is compatible with Allied Telesis products and other major brands.
2. The CWDM technology allows for multiple channels to be transmitted over a single fiber, increasing network capacity.
3. The digital diagnostic monitoring feature provides real-time information on the module's performance, helping with network troubleshooting.

General Specification

:Part No
AT-G8ZX70/1510
:Manufacturer
Allied Telesis
:Category
Transceivers
:SKU
GTD66ALGO118120
:Availability
IN STOCK
:Condition
Refurbished
33%
Based On 95 Reviews

5 Stars

4 Stars

3 Stars

2 Stars

1 Stars

4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe

Related Products

best price
HP 100base-tx Ethernet Transceiver Module
$50.09 $51.23
best price
IBM Brocade 8GB SFP+ Transceiver Module
$48.96 $50.06
best price
HP EtherTwist 10Mbps 10Base-T Copper Mode Twisted-Pair RJ-45 Connector Transceiver Module
$50.09 $51.23
best price
IBM 10Gbps 10GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm LC Duplex Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module
$50.09 $51.23
best price
HP EtherTwist 10Mbps 10Base-T Copper Mode Twisted-Pair RJ-45 Connector Transceiver Module
$50.09 $51.23
best price
Cisco 1Gbps 1000Base-LX/LH 10km 1310nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module
$50.09 $51.23
best price
Finisar 1.25Gbps Single-mode Fiber Long Wave 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module
$50.09 $51.23
best price
Dell 2Gbps 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fiber 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module
$63.81 $65.25