We Accept Purchase Orders from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local) Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.

Free ground shipping within United States

All Categories

NTK590LH - Nortel 2.5Gbps OC-48 CWDM Single-Mode Fibre 80km 1470nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module

: Part No
NTK590LH
: Manufacturer
Nortel
: Category
Transceivers
: SKU
GTD66NOGO123702
: Availability
IN STOCK
: Condition
Refurbished
$255.02 $232.85
You Save: $22.17 (9% Special Discount)
BUY NOW Add to Cart
Service Free ground shipping within United States
payment methods
  • 4 GREAT REASONS TO BUY FROM US:
Part No: NTK590LH
Brand: Nortel
Category: Transceivers
Condition: Refurbished
Weight: 1 LBS
1. Data Transfer Rate: 2.5 Gbps
2. Wavelength: 1470 nm
3. Fiber Type: Single-Mode
4. Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km
5. Connector Type: LC Duplex
6. Hot Swappable: Yes
7. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
8. Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
9. Power Consumption: <1.5W
10. Compatible with MSA SFP Specification
11. Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
12. RoHS Compliant

Notes:
1. This transceiver module is designed for long-range data transfer over single-mode fiber.
2. The LC Duplex connector provides a secure and reliable connection to the fiber optic cable.
3. The low power consumption and digital diagnostic monitoring make this module an energy-efficient and cost-effective solution for high-speed data transfer.

4.6

Out of 5.0
5 Star
19%
4 Star
80%
3 Star
60%
2 Star
40%
1 Star
20%

Overall

Rating

97%

of customers that buy from this merchant give them a 4 or 5-Star rating.

verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
verified

Impressed with the fast shipping! My order arrived within 24 hours!

Isaac Maraboli
verified

Kudos to the company for their exceptional customer service. They were responsive and ensured a smooth order process from start to finish.

Jefferson Silva
verified

A lifesaver! Managed to find the obsoleted part I was searching for. Seamless order fulfillment and excellent communication.

Daniel Tilley
verified

I am pleased with how quickly my order was processed and shipped. The product arrived in perfect condition. Highly satisfied!

Colin Miller
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
verified

I was hesitant about buying a refurbished unit, but I'm glad I did. The price was reasonable, and the unit came with a warranty as well!

Richard Hailstone
verified

Impressive international shipping! My order arrived safely and ahead of schedule. Great job!

Rebecca Klenke
verified

My order was dispatched swiftly, and I received it in record time. Very happy customer!

Matt Bryson
verified

Five stars for customer satisfaction! Tim is my account manager and he really exceeded my expectations with hassle-free ordering. Will definitely be a repeat customer.

Stephen Schroete
verified

I wanted a cost-effective option without compromising quality, and ordering a refurbished unit was the appropriate choice. The best price, coupled with a warranty, made it a win-win situation.

Douglas DeCeglia
verified

Exceptional service for international orders! They quoted landed cost and took care of everything. I received timely updates and delivered my package efficiently. Very satisfied!

Kerry Biller

Worldwide Shipping

Best Prices Guaranteed

Easy Warranty Claims & Returns

Secure Payment

Great

GotoDirect

Based on 97 reviews

GotoDirect