Free Ground Shipping

90 Days Return Policy

0
Need Support? Contact
IN STOCK
19% Off

SFP-GD-BD34 - Gigatech MRV 1Gbps 1000Base-BX-U SFP 1310nmTX/1490nmRX 40km Transceiver Module

:Part No
SFP-GD-BD34
:Manufacturer
GigaTech
:Category
Transceivers
:SKU
GTD66GIGO109230
:Availability
IN STOCK
:Condition
Refurbished
$255.94
$206.07
You Save: $49.87 (19% Special Discount)

Free ground shipping within US up to 15lbs

payment:

WORLDWIDE SHIPPING
BEST PRICES GUARANTEED
EASY CLAIMS & RETURNS
SECURE PAYMENT
TRACK YOUR ORDER
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Wavelength: 1310 nm (TX) / 1490 nm (RX)
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Connector Type: LC
Fiber Type: Single-mode
Operating Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
Power Supply Voltage: 3.3 V
Power Consumption: < 1 W
-

General Specification

:Part No
SFP-GD-BD34
:Manufacturer
GigaTech
:Category
Transceivers
:SKU
GTD66GIGO109230
:Availability
IN STOCK
:Condition
Refurbished
33%
Based On 95 Reviews

5 Stars

4 Stars

3 Stars

2 Stars

1 Stars

4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe
4.3
verified

A big shoutout to the team for the seamless order process. I spoke to Sophia and received regular updates, and my package was delivered promptly. Very impressed!

Christopher Ibekwe

Related Products

best price
Intel 850nm 4Gb/s GBIC Transceiver Module
$54.61 $39.98
best price
Finisar 10Gbps 10GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm Duplex LC Connector XFP Transceiver Module
$56.39 $45.40
best price
Cisco 10Gb/s 10GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module
$60.74 $48.90
best price
Dell Transceiver SFP+ 10GBe Sr 850nm Wavelength 300m Rch
$157.62 $126.91
best price
HP 2Gbps Short Wave SFP Transceiver Module
$65.06 $52.39
best price
Dell SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR Plug-in Module
$52.06 $41.91
best price
HP 1Gb/s 10Base-T Connector SFP Transceiver Module
$52.06 $41.91